13947 Ohern St Omaha, NE 68137
Millard Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13947 Ohern St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $195,271, approximately $205 per square foot. 13947 Ohern St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Vernon L
Bought by
Thompson Timmy D and Thompson Todd E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,383
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$189,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Todd Eugene and Thompson Michelle A
Bought by
Thompson Vernon L and Thompson Naomi J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Vernon L and Thompson Naomi J
Bought by
Thompson Todd Eugene and Thompson Timmy Dean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Timmy D | $110,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Thompson Vernon L | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Todd Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Timmy D | $5,500 | |
| Open | Thompson Timmy D | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $168,900 | $19,800 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $168,900 | $19,800 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $138,600 | $19,800 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $126,500 | $19,800 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $126,500 | $19,800 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $109,900 | $19,800 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $109,900 | $19,800 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $98,000 | $19,800 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $88,700 | $19,800 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $90,800 | $7,300 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map