1395 Bennett Rd Lansing, MI 48906
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Bennett Rd, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $133,896, approximately $185 per square foot. 1395 Bennett Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Williams Robert
Bought by
Cornett Austin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Olger Sue Ellen
Bought by
Williams Robert G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornett Austin | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Williams Robert G | $7,020 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $52,000 | $10,200 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $8 | $48,600 | $9,400 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $794 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $38,500 | $8,300 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $34,200 | $7,900 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $32,900 | $7,500 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $31,500 | $7,500 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $915 | $28,800 | $7,200 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $902 | $27,800 | $7,100 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $28,600 | $7,300 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $784 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map