1395 Boles Ln Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $761,345
Studio
5
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Boles Ln, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $579,336, approximately $251 per square foot. 1395 Boles Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Doak Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Cok Deborah M and Cook Steoehn A
Bought by
Cookk Sephen A and Cook Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Cook Stephen A
Bought by
Cook Deborah M Living Trust Deborah & Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Castainca Tony M
Bought by
Cook Stephen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Bought by
Cook Stephen A Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Bought by
Castainca Tony Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Bought by
Felts S Scott Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Bought by
Shuffler Larry W and Shuffler Larry Shuffler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cookk Sephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Deborah M Living Trust Deborah & Steven | -- | -- | |
| Cook Stephen A | $105,750 | -- | |
| Cook Stephen A Deborah | $105,800 | -- | |
| Castainca Tony Judy | $24,000 | -- | |
| Felts S Scott Tammy | $18,000 | -- | |
| Shuffler Larry W | $14,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $180,700 | $15,375 | $165,325 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $180,700 | $15,375 | $165,325 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $164,800 | $81,825 | $10,525 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $81,825 | $10,525 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $81,825 | $10,525 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $81,825 | $10,525 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $81,825 | $10,525 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $83,450 | $10,550 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $83,450 | $10,550 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $83,450 | $10,550 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $83,450 | $10,550 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map