Estimated Value: $149,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 County Road 2200e, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $210,022, approximately $155 per square foot. 1395 County Road 2200e is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Bought by
Shaw Clifford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Clifford | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,063 | $37,293 | $4,508 | $32,785 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $37,293 | $4,508 | $32,785 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $26,846 | $4,210 | $22,636 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $27,738 | $4,350 | $23,388 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $26,846 | $4,210 | $22,636 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $26,846 | $4,210 | $22,636 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $31,051 | $4,210 | $26,841 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $29,294 | $3,972 | $25,322 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,294 | $3,972 | $25,322 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,294 | $3,972 | $25,322 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $29,294 | $3,972 | $25,322 |
| 2013 | $1,980 | $29,294 | $3,972 | $25,322 |
| 2012 | $1,980 | $30,200 | $4,095 | $26,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map