1395 E 27th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $265,727 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 E 27th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $334,682, approximately $241 per square foot. 1395 E 27th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Williams Margaret J
Bought by
Williams Margaret J and Williams Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,975
Outstanding Balance
$151,866
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Williams Margaret J
Bought by
Williams Margaret J and Williams Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,975
Outstanding Balance
$151,866
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Rush Michael E and Rush Mary Jane
Bought by
Williams Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,962
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Adkins Benjamin F and Adkins Bonnie B
Bought by
Rush Michael E and Rush Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,652
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Margaret J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Margaret J | -- | Title365 | |
| Williams Margaret J | $99,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rush Michael E | $55,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Margaret J | $172,975 | |
| Closed | Williams Margaret J | $172,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Margaret J | $97,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Rush Michael E | $54,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $23,241 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $782 | $23,643 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $819 | $17,958 | $2,360 | $15,598 |
| 2022 | $782 | $12,270 | $2,360 | $9,910 |
| 2021 | $807 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $787 | $10,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $753 | $10,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $737 | $8,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $718 | $7,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $7,015 | $1,100 | $5,915 |
| 2014 | $669 | $4,381 | $1,100 | $3,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map