1395 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,786 - $874,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $811,697, approximately $684 per square foot. 1395 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Eric T
Bought by
Eric T Taylor Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Galan Henry L
Bought by
Taylor Eric T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Swope Randall L
Bought by
Galan Henry L and Galan Amy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,100
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1996
Sold by
Kirby Brian P and Kirby Gail A
Bought by
Swope Randall L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Means Douglas L
Bought by
Kirby Brian P and Kirby Gail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric T Taylor Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Eric T | $216,000 | -- | |
| Galan Henry L | $167,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Swope Randall L | $149,000 | -- | |
| Kirby Brian P | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Eric T | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Galan Henry L | $151,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Swope Randall L | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Brian P | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $55,640 | $35,840 | $35,840 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $47,970 | $28,480 | $19,490 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $47,970 | $28,480 | $19,490 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $41,690 | $23,550 | $18,140 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $42,880 | $24,220 | $18,660 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $41,690 | $24,220 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $41,690 | $24,220 | $17,470 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $35,120 | $18,300 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $35,120 | $18,300 | $16,820 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $29,900 | $17,982 | $11,918 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $29,900 | $17,982 | $11,918 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $23,970 | $8,995 | $14,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map