1367 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,000 - $1,050,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1367 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $961,983, approximately $567 per square foot. 1367 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Natali Steven G and Lee Jeanne Rose
Bought by
Lee Jeanne Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Lee Lim D and Lee Lim Dunder
Bought by
Lee Jeanne Rose and Natali Steven Greg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jeanne Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Jeanne Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $69,390 | $39,500 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $62,370 | $31,760 | $30,610 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $62,370 | $31,760 | $30,610 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $48,650 | $25,960 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $50,050 | $26,710 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $51,640 | $26,710 | $24,930 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $51,640 | $26,710 | $24,930 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $44,200 | $20,170 | $24,030 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $44,200 | $20,170 | $24,030 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $42,960 | $19,820 | $23,140 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $42,960 | $19,820 | $23,140 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $32,240 | $9,910 | $22,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map