1395 Lee Rd Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $1,217,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,031
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Lee Rd, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $1,217,000, approximately $401 per square foot. 1395 Lee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Creek Elementary School, Switzerland Point Middle School, and Bartram Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Ward Kylie E and Gibbons Chad A
Bought by
Gibbons Family Revocable Trust and Gibbons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Family Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,350 | $775,053 | $141,960 | $633,093 |
| 2025 | $8,849 | $782,372 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,849 | $691,275 | $141,960 | $549,315 |
| 2023 | $8,849 | $716,459 | $136,240 | $580,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map