1395 Linhere St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,370,000 - $1,584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Linhere St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,464,725, approximately $904 per square foot. 1395 Linhere St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Ornelas Joaquin and Ornelas Socorro
Bought by
Ornelas Joaquin G and Ornelas Socorro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Joaquin G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $146,699 | $29,618 | $117,081 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $141,005 | $28,469 | $112,536 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $138,241 | $27,911 | $110,330 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $135,531 | $27,364 | $108,167 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $134,142 | $27,084 | $107,058 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $131,512 | $26,553 | $104,959 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $128,934 | $26,033 | $102,901 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $126,407 | $25,523 | $100,884 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $123,929 | $25,023 | $98,906 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $119,679 | $24,166 | $95,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map