1395 Main St Worcester, MA 01603
Webster Square Neighborhood
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
9,322
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Main St, Worcester, MA 01603. 1395 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Heard Street Discovery Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $533,100 | $133,800 | $399,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $463,000 | $133,800 | $329,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $541,400 | $116,400 | $425,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $431,700 | $93,100 | $338,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $290,600 | $74,500 | $216,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $265,900 | $69,000 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $262,200 | $65,300 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $257,000 | $65,300 | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $257,000 | $65,300 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,000 | $48,300 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $48,300 | $176,700 |
| 2014 | $3,865 | $225,000 | $48,300 | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map