1395 Regent St Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $416,990
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Regent St, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $403,995, approximately $264 per square foot. 1395 Regent St is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Braham Elementary School, Braham Area High School, and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Lind Terry D and Lind Patricia R
Bought by
Terry D Lind Trust and Patricia R Lind Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Carlson Barbara Jean and Carlson Bruce
Bought by
Lind Patricia R and Lind Terry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Dorothy J
Bought by
Johnson Dorothy J and Lind Patricia R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry D Lind Trust | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lind Patricia R | $154,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Dorothy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Dorothy J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $427,700 | $271,500 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $405,500 | $256,900 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $391,800 | $260,900 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $324,300 | $195,300 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $250,400 | $157,200 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $242,900 | $156,500 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $155,100 | $94,883 | $60,217 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $164,000 | $98,016 | $65,984 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $164,100 | $101,300 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $135,200 | $95,822 | $39,378 |
| 2013 | $1,182 | $114,100 | $80,894 | $33,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map