Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Ondracek
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 720-3555
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $369,483
Contract Pending Well maintained 3 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage with attached oversize garage/ party room with projected TV. New carpet in family room and master bedroom. New high end window coverings. Both upstairs bathrooms have been remodeled. This home sits on large corner lot with fenced in yard. Colored and stamped patio off the family room, new sliding glass door. Also included is a whole house intercom system, gas fireplace. The party room is heated & air conditioned and has 2 functional skylights, a projection TV. Listing Agent is related to the Sellers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Fremont Brokerage Phone: 402-720-3555 License #20030115 Listed on: 05/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buresh Rebecca | $360,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Jackson William S | $138,000 | -- | |
| Leifheit John A | $136,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buresh Rebecca | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson William S | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leifheit John A | $108,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -2.7% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $314,352 | $52,000 | $262,352 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $300,337 | $46,000 | $254,337 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $266,322 | $39,000 | $227,322 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $240,735 | $37,000 | $203,735 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $234,951 | $35,000 | $199,951 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $222,908 | $35,000 | $187,908 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $213,079 | $35,000 | $178,079 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $199,402 | $28,000 | $171,402 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $190,053 | $28,000 | $162,053 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $183,598 | $28,000 | $155,598 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $184,358 | $28,000 | $156,358 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $173,294 | $28,000 | $145,294 |
| 2012 | -- | $170,799 | $28,000 | $142,799 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Ondracek
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 720-3555
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Derick Lewin
PJ Morgan Real Estate
(402) 651-1830
6 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22533738
APN: 010939237
Ask me questions while you tour the home.