13959 Arthur Ave Unit 16 Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13959 Arthur Ave Unit 16, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $551,261, approximately $456 per square foot. 13959 Arthur Ave Unit 16 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Sovereign Ventures Inc
Bought by
Plangsangpaitoon Sinee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$103,266
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Caridad M
Bought by
Sovereign Ventures Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Islas Caridad M
Bought by
Wilson Caridad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Castro Frank G
Bought by
Islas Caridad M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Castro Frank G and Islas Caridad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plangsangpaitoon Sinee | $245,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Sovereign Ventures Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Caridad M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wilson Caridad M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Islas Caridad M | -- | -- | |
| Castro Frank G | $106,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plangsangpaitoon Sinee | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Caridad M | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Frank G | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $301,687 | $92,350 | $209,337 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $295,773 | $90,540 | $205,233 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $289,974 | $88,765 | $201,209 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $284,289 | $87,025 | $197,264 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $278,716 | $85,319 | $193,397 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $270,451 | $82,790 | $187,661 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $265,149 | $81,167 | $183,982 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $254,855 | $78,016 | $176,839 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $251,028 | $76,845 | $174,183 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $246,111 | $75,340 | $170,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map