1396 Route 155 Turtlepoint, PA 16750
Estimated Value: $55,799 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1396 Route 155, Turtlepoint, PA 16750 and is currently estimated at $108,450, approximately $76 per square foot. 1396 Route 155 is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Port Allegany Elementary School, Port Allegany Junior/Senior High School, and Valley View Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Card Raymond E and Card Cheryl D
Bought by
Nellis James D and Nellis Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nellis James D | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $670 | $20,760 | $8,000 | $12,760 |
| 2025 | $670 | $20,760 | $8,000 | $12,760 |
| 2024 | $651 | $20,760 | $8,000 | $12,760 |
| 2023 | $655 | $20,760 | $8,000 | $12,760 |
| 2022 | $655 | $20,760 | $8,000 | $12,760 |
| 2021 | $641 | $20,760 | $8,000 | $12,760 |
| 2020 | $641 | $20,760 | $8,000 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $612 | $20,760 | $8,000 | $12,760 |
| 2018 | $6 | $20,760 | $8,000 | $12,760 |
| 2017 | -- | $20,760 | $8,000 | $12,760 |
| 2016 | $562 | $20,760 | $8,000 | $12,760 |
| 2015 | $217 | $20,230 | $8,000 | $12,230 |
| 2014 | $217 | $20,230 | $8,000 | $12,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map