1396 Washington Blvd Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,396 - $747,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1396 Washington Blvd, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $691,849, approximately $679 per square foot. 1396 Washington Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Jovel Oscar O and Jovel Imelda
Bought by
Jovel Oscar O and Jovel Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Jovel Oscar O and Jovel Imelda
Bought by
Jovel Oscar O and Jovel Imelda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jovel Oscar O | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Jovel Oscar O | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Jovel Oscar O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jovel Oscar O | $406,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $184,790 | $85,286 | $99,504 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $181,167 | $83,614 | $97,553 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $177,616 | $81,975 | $95,641 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $174,134 | $80,368 | $93,766 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $170,721 | $78,793 | $91,928 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $165,659 | $76,457 | $89,202 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $162,411 | $74,958 | $87,453 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $159,228 | $73,489 | $85,739 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $156,107 | $72,049 | $84,058 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $153,763 | $70,967 | $82,796 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $150,752 | $69,577 | $81,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map