1396 Whitestone Dr St. George, UT 84790
SunRiver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,412 - $816,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1396 Whitestone Dr, St. George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $768,471, approximately $327 per square foot. 1396 Whitestone Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Elementary School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Luse Ronny A and Luse Elizabeth C
Bought by
Luse Ronny A and Luse Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,875
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Luse Ronny A and Luse Elizabeth C
Bought by
Luse Ronny A and Luse Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,875
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Luse Ronny A
Bought by
Luse Ronny A and Luse Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,700
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Luse Ronny A
Bought by
Luse Ronny A and Luse Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Luse Ronny A and Luse Elizabeth C
Bought by
Luse Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luse Ronny A | -- | None Available | |
| Luse Ronny A | -- | Mountain View Ttl St George | |
| Luse Ronny A | -- | Mountain View Title Co | |
| Luse Ronny A | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Luse Ronny A | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Luse Ronny A | -- | Muntain View Title | |
| Luse Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Luse Ronny A | -- | Mountain View Ttl St George | |
| Luse Ronny A | -- | Mountain View Ttl St George |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luse Ronny A | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Luse Ronny A | $486,700 | |
| Closed | Luse Ronny A | $484,000 | |
| Closed | Luse Ronny A | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $359,975 | $90,750 | $269,225 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $384,340 | $86,625 | $297,715 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $378,345 | $72,270 | $306,075 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $542,300 | $124,100 | $418,200 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $482,500 | $124,100 | $358,400 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $474,000 | $124,100 | $349,900 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $253,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $233,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map