13960 Castlerock Rd Salinas, CA 93908
Corral de Tierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,876,000 - $5,930,963
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,865
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13960 Castlerock Rd, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $5,403,482, approximately $787 per square foot. 13960 Castlerock Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Toro Park Elementary School, and San Benancio Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Bruce C and Taylor Linda R
Bought by
Taylor Bruce C and Taylor Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Deserpa Richard J and Deserpa Rick
Bought by
Dorado Leasing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Deserpa Kelley A
Bought by
Deserpa Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Castlerock Estates Inc
Bought by
Deserpa Rick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Bruce C | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Bruce C | $575,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Family Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dorado Leasing Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Deserpa Richard J | -- | First American Title | |
| Deserpa Rick | $475,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,878 | $4,129,167 | $885,943 | $3,243,224 |
| 2024 | $44,878 | $4,048,204 | $868,572 | $3,179,632 |
| 2023 | $43,269 | $3,968,829 | $851,542 | $3,117,287 |
| 2022 | $43,592 | $3,891,010 | $834,846 | $3,056,164 |
| 2021 | $41,696 | $3,814,717 | $818,477 | $2,996,240 |
| 2020 | $40,784 | $3,775,603 | $810,085 | $2,965,518 |
| 2019 | $40,632 | $3,701,572 | $794,201 | $2,907,371 |
| 2018 | $39,773 | $3,628,993 | $778,629 | $2,850,364 |
| 2017 | $40,371 | $3,557,837 | $763,362 | $2,794,475 |
| 2016 | $39,149 | $3,488,077 | $748,395 | $2,739,682 |
| 2015 | $38,763 | $3,435,684 | $737,154 | $2,698,530 |
| 2014 | $37,471 | $3,368,385 | $722,715 | $2,645,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map