13964 Andover Dr Magalia, CA 95954
Magalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $108,874
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13964 Andover Dr, Magalia, CA 95954 and is currently estimated at $88,437, approximately $147 per square foot. 13964 Andover Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge, Paradise Senior High School, and Children's Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Bennett Lee R and Bennett Cheryl
Bought by
Bennett Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Bennett Lee R and Bennett Cheryl
Bought by
Bennett Lee R and Bennett Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Younger Harvey
Bought by
Bennett Lee R and Bennett Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Schwartz Wallace and Kramer Katherine Schwartz
Bought by
Younger Harvey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Martin Betty Adams
Bought by
Schwartz Wallace and Kramer Katherine Schwartz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage