13965 E Broadway Sebastian, TX 78594
Estimated Value: $79,461 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13965 E Broadway, Sebastian, TX 78594 and is currently estimated at $104,731, approximately $121 per square foot. 13965 E Broadway is a home with nearby schools including Lyford Elementary School, Lyford Middle School, and Lyford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Maciel Flavia A
Bought by
Frias Jose Rafael and Frias Isabel Maciel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frias Jose Rafael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $43,764 | $51,450 | $14,518 |
| 2024 | $858 | $63,692 | $51,450 | $12,242 |
| 2023 | $778 | $38,636 | $26,950 | $11,686 |
| 2022 | $794 | $36,281 | $26,950 | $9,331 |
| 2021 | $721 | $29,891 | $20,825 | $9,066 |
| 2020 | $709 | $29,891 | $20,825 | $9,066 |
| 2019 | $674 | $27,441 | $18,375 | $9,066 |
| 2018 | $653 | $26,687 | $17,885 | $8,802 |
| 2017 | $655 | $26,687 | $17,885 | $8,802 |
| 2016 | $359 | $14,615 | $7,665 | $6,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,615 | $7,665 | $6,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,090 | $7,140 | $6,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map