338 E 6th Sebastian, TX 78594
Estimated Value: $97,191 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 E 6th, Sebastian, TX 78594 and is currently estimated at $120,596, approximately $105 per square foot. 338 E 6th is a home with nearby schools including Lyford Elementary School, Lyford Middle School, and Lyford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $61,790 | $22,050 | $54,933 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $69,503 | $22,050 | $47,453 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $56,750 | $11,550 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $46,424 | $11,550 | $34,874 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $42,523 | $8,925 | $33,598 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $42,523 | $8,925 | $33,598 |
| 2019 | $955 | $41,473 | $7,875 | $33,598 |
| 2018 | $865 | $35,313 | $7,665 | $27,648 |
| 2017 | $837 | $34,123 | $7,665 | $26,458 |
| 2016 | $837 | $34,123 | $7,665 | $26,458 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,123 | $7,665 | $26,458 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,598 | $7,140 | $26,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map