13965 Terra Bella St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13965 Terra Bella St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $718,621, approximately $592 per square foot. 13965 Terra Bella St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beachy Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Mendez Jorge A and Mendez Juanita
Bought by
Mendez Revocable Living Trust and Mendez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Lasater Lisa K
Bought by
Mendez Jorge A and Mendez Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendez Jorge A | $250,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendez Jorge A | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,411 | $306,454 | $245,166 | $61,288 |
| 2024 | $8,411 | $300,446 | $240,359 | $60,087 |
| 2023 | $8,340 | $294,556 | $235,647 | $58,909 |
| 2022 | $8,167 | $288,781 | $231,027 | $57,754 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $283,120 | $226,498 | $56,622 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $274,725 | $219,781 | $54,944 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $269,339 | $215,472 | $53,867 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $258,882 | $207,106 | $51,776 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $254,995 | $203,996 | $50,999 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $250,000 | $200,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map