13969 P St Omaha, NE 68137
Millard Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13969 P St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $215,363, approximately $186 per square foot. 13969 P St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Brown Gary D
Bought by
Hensley John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,950
Outstanding Balance
$65,261
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Brown Gary D
Bought by
Brown Gary D and Brown Angela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,348
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Brown Gary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,348
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Commercial Federal Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley John P | $100,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Brown Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Brown Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Commercial Federal Mtg Corp | $81,353 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hensley John P | $95,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Gary D | $87,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $184,600 | $19,900 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $184,600 | $19,900 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $151,100 | $19,900 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $134,200 | $19,900 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $134,200 | $19,900 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $117,200 | $19,900 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $117,200 | $19,900 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $106,000 | $19,900 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $93,400 | $19,900 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $97,900 | $7,600 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map