1397 Alligator Dr Alligator Point, FL 32346
Saint Teresa-Alligator Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1397 Alligator Dr, Alligator Point, FL 32346 and is currently estimated at $756,737, approximately $418 per square foot. 1397 Alligator Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Middleton Pamela Burgess
Bought by
Indian Cave Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Curry Seaborn J and Curry Phyllis F
Bought by
Middleton Pamela Burgess
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Cave Lp | $357,400 | Attorney | |
| Middleton Pamela Burgess | $212,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,674 | $589,293 | $451,200 | $138,093 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $449,684 | $310,200 | $139,484 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $395,478 | $283,880 | $111,598 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $362,811 | $283,880 | $78,931 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $358,527 | $283,880 | $74,647 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $357,344 | $282,000 | $75,344 |
| 2018 | $4,343 | $291,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $263,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $241,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $231,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $232,203 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map