Seller's Agent in 2023
Malissa Henning
EXP Realty, LLC
(850) 524-4455
4 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,335,367
This gorgeous beachfront home on 1.21 high elevation acres sits on one of the largest lots in all of Alligator Point. With 85' of private beach, this home will quickly become your happy place. Step inside and the first thing you notice about this fully renovated home is the incredible ocean views from the wide-open floor plan. Updated chef's kitchen features an oversized island, quartzite countertops, induction cooktop, beverage refrigerator and stainless appliances. The living room leads to a stunning screened in porch perfect for taking in all those breath-taking sunsets. Owner's suite features a luxurious, completely renovated en-suite bath. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a jack and jill style bath. Wrap around decking completes the upstairs. Downstairs is a screened porch with fish cleaning station, a large built-in workshop and tons of storage. This home also boasts a BRAND-NEW Metal Roof on both the Home and the Bonus Gazebo.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC License #3367115 Listed on: 05/13/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachs Family Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sachs Family Revocable Trust | $1,100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Janco Michael G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Janco Michael G | $436,700 | Wakulla Title Company Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janco Michael G | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janco Michael G | $349,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | Sold | $1,100,000 | -8.3% | $670 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | +174.8% | $730 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Sold | $436,650 | -12.7% | $266 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,110 | $1,247,356 | $869,352 | $378,004 |
| 2024 | $10,596 | $979,766 | $597,680 | $382,086 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $461,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $435,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $429,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,207 | $419,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,414 | $411,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,326 | $403,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,207 | $394,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $380,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,092 | $381,130 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Malissa Henning
EXP Realty, LLC
(850) 524-4455
4 in this area
109 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®
(850) 224-7713
46 in this area
2,436 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Donna Olsen
Coastwise Realty
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 358706
APN: 01-07S-02W-1044-000Q-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.