1397 Canyon Dr Chadron, NE 69337
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1397 Canyon Dr, Chadron, NE 69337 and is currently estimated at $346,283, approximately $209 per square foot. 1397 Canyon Dr is a home located in Dawes County with nearby schools including Chadron Primary School, Chadron Intermediate School, and Chadron Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Salisbury Dennis V and Salisbury Virginia G
Bought by
Dressel Nicholas Hans
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$114,939
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dressel Nicholas Hans | $184,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dressel Nicholas Hans | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $286,640 | $37,165 | $249,475 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $272,990 | $35,395 | $237,595 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $272,990 | $35,395 | $237,595 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $192,410 | $1,550 | $190,860 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $180,555 | $1,625 | $178,930 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $171,960 | $1,550 | $170,410 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $171,960 | $1,550 | $170,410 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $180,110 | $9,700 | $170,410 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $180,110 | $9,700 | $170,410 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $152,190 | $9,700 | $142,490 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $152,190 | $9,700 | $142,490 |
| 2013 | $2,930 | $152,190 | $9,700 | $142,490 |
| 2012 | -- | $152,190 | $9,700 | $142,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map