1397 Cimarron Ct Unit 35II Elgin, IL 60120
Bluff City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1397 Cimarron Ct Unit 35II, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $295,663, approximately $220 per square foot. 1397 Cimarron Ct Unit 35II is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2003
Sold by
Rocha Alma and Martinez Richardo
Bought by
Rocha Alma and Martinez Richardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Lucid Annette P and Strike Annette
Bought by
Martinez Ricardo and Torrez Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,963
Outstanding Balance
$21,161
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Strike Timothy A
Bought by
Lucid Annette P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Alma | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Ricardo | $113,000 | -- | |
| Lucid Annette P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Ricardo | $111,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,090 | $21,000 | $4,205 | $16,795 |
| 2024 | $5,090 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $4,917 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $14,556 | $3,153 | $11,403 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $14,556 | $3,153 | $11,403 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $16,355 | $3,153 | $13,202 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $14,907 | $2,703 | $12,204 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $14,907 | $2,703 | $12,204 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $14,907 | $2,703 | $12,204 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $11,286 | $2,402 | $8,884 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $11,286 | $2,402 | $8,884 |
| 2013 | $2,849 | $11,286 | $2,402 | $8,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map