1397 E 2nd Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1397 E 2nd Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $430,580, approximately $202 per square foot. 1397 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Hollys Hideaway Llc
Bought by
Warbledc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,995
Outstanding Balance
$355,002
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$75,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Craddock Dale A and Craddock Holly L
Bought by
Hollys Hideaway Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warbledc Llc | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollys Hideaway Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warbledc Llc | $367,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,543 | $356,625 | $90,000 | $266,625 |
| 2025 | $4,815 | $324,158 | $60,000 | $264,158 |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $324,158 | $60,000 | $264,158 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $316,157 | $60,000 | $256,157 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $183,114 | $30,000 | $153,114 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $165,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $165,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $157,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $124,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $114,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $114,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $112,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $110,594 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map