1397 Sunshadow Ln San Jose, CA 95127
Ocala-Sundown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,000 - $1,143,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$943/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1397 Sunshadow Ln, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,079,862, approximately $943 per square foot. 1397 Sunshadow Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Thomas P. Ryan Elementary School, Ocala Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $248,799 | $86,116 | $162,683 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $243,922 | $84,428 | $159,494 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $239,140 | $82,773 | $156,367 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $234,451 | $81,150 | $153,301 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $229,855 | $79,559 | $150,296 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $227,499 | $78,744 | $148,755 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $223,039 | $77,200 | $145,839 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $218,667 | $75,687 | $142,980 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $214,380 | $74,203 | $140,177 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $210,178 | $72,749 | $137,429 |
| 2015 | $3,819 | $207,022 | $71,657 | $135,365 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $202,968 | $70,254 | $132,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map