Estimated Value: $361,000 - $582,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13972 E Ridge Rd, Arp, TX 75750 and is currently estimated at $464,654. 13972 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Arp Elementary School, Arp Junior High School, and Arp High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $465,633 | $78,477 | $387,156 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $597 | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $502 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $539 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $551 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $565 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map