Estimated Value: $321,000 - $792,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14186 E Ridge Rd, Arp, TX 75750 and is currently estimated at $495,235, approximately $222 per square foot. 14186 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Arp Elementary School, Arp Junior High School, and Arp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Bdc Development
Bought by
Townsend Richard Jay and Townsend Tina Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,851
Outstanding Balance
$147,706
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,529
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Richard Jay | -- | United Title Of Texas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Richard Jay | $233,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $89,294 | $49,500 | $39,794 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $395,236 | $49,500 | $429,792 |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $440,590 | $49,500 | $391,090 |
| 2022 | $5,466 | $379,651 | $30,000 | $349,651 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $296,946 | $30,000 | $266,946 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $296,946 | $30,000 | $266,946 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $271,738 | $30,000 | $241,738 |
| 2018 | $4,897 | $259,842 | $30,000 | $229,842 |
| 2017 | $4,871 | $259,842 | $30,000 | $229,842 |
| 2016 | $4,733 | $252,500 | $30,000 | $222,500 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $245,604 | $30,000 | $215,604 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $237,453 | $30,000 | $207,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map