13975 149th Ave Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $119,995 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13975 149th Ave, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $187,999, approximately $165 per square foot. 13975 149th Ave is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Spurlin Heidi E
Bought by
State Of Minnesota
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Udean Viola R
Bought by
Spurlin Heidi E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Minnesota | $17,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spurlin Heidi E | $59,500 | Leer Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $500 | $81,300 | $19,700 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $598 | $119,800 | $16,600 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $506 | $89,400 | $13,800 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $462 | $64,200 | $13,200 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $464 | $34,900 | $7,689 | $27,211 |
| 2019 | $432 | $34,400 | $7,684 | $26,716 |
| 2018 | $430 | $29,200 | $5,768 | $23,432 |
| 2016 | $444 | $28,600 | $5,768 | $22,832 |
| 2015 | $288 | $30,200 | $5,872 | $24,328 |
| 2014 | $298 | $31,100 | $5,944 | $25,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map