13979 Woolworth Cir Omaha, NE 68144
Montclair Trendwood Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,940 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13979 Woolworth Cir, Omaha, NE 68144 and is currently estimated at $261,985, approximately $226 per square foot. 13979 Woolworth Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Millard North Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $199,500 | $33,300 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $203,700 | $33,300 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $203,700 | $33,300 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $166,600 | $33,300 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $166,600 | $33,300 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $149,600 | $33,300 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $143,200 | $33,300 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $119,900 | $33,300 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $119,900 | $33,300 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $124,500 | $14,800 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,300 | $13,800 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,300 | $13,800 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map