1398 Deerpath Cir Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $497,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,482
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1398 Deerpath Cir, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $478,026, approximately $192 per square foot. 1398 Deerpath Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fearn Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Frank and Nguyen Minh Tam
Bought by
Nguyen Frank and The Nguyen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Hometown Builders Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Frank and Nguyen Minh Tam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,540
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$413,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Frank | $256,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Frank | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,005 | $134,327 | $27,479 | $106,848 |
| 2023 | $9,694 | $121,147 | $24,783 | $96,364 |
| 2022 | $9,367 | $111,841 | $22,879 | $88,962 |
| 2021 | $9,161 | $106,434 | $21,773 | $84,661 |
| 2020 | $9,163 | $104,163 | $21,308 | $82,855 |
| 2019 | $9,234 | $100,757 | $20,611 | $80,146 |
| 2018 | $8,812 | $94,610 | $19,813 | $74,797 |
| 2017 | $8,658 | $90,355 | $18,922 | $71,433 |
| 2016 | $8,513 | $86,373 | $18,088 | $68,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,421 | $16,829 | $70,592 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,592 | $16,092 | $67,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,470 | $16,261 | $68,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map