1408 Deerpath Cir Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,233 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,701
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Deerpath Cir, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $487,558, approximately $180 per square foot. 1408 Deerpath Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fearn Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Cotto Aida Iris Carrillo and Cahanding Hector R
Bought by
Cahanding-Carrillo Oath Trust and Cahanding
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Hometown Builders Inc
Bought by
Cahanding Hector R and Carrillo Aida J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,337
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahanding-Carrillo Oath Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cahanding Hector R | $287,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cahanding Hector R | $229,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,136 | $131,355 | $26,090 | $105,265 |
| 2023 | $8,779 | $118,466 | $23,530 | $94,936 |
| 2022 | $9,148 | $109,367 | $21,723 | $87,644 |
| 2021 | $8,946 | $104,080 | $20,673 | $83,407 |
| 2020 | $8,948 | $101,860 | $20,232 | $81,628 |
| 2019 | $9,017 | $98,530 | $19,571 | $78,959 |
| 2018 | $8,702 | $93,502 | $19,813 | $73,689 |
| 2017 | $8,549 | $89,296 | $18,922 | $70,374 |
| 2016 | $8,406 | $85,361 | $18,088 | $67,273 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,375 | $16,829 | $69,546 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,592 | $16,092 | $66,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,460 | $16,261 | $67,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map