NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1398 Sanderling Dr Fairfield, CA 94533

Estimated Value: $481,000 - $592,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,618 Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1398 Sanderling Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $546,164, approximately $337 per square foot. 1398 Sanderling Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tolenas Academy of Music & Media, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Greenwich Investors Xxvi Llc
Bought by
Valencia Herbert and Valencia Rosa
Current Estimated Value
$546,164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,890
Outstanding Balance
$130,676
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$415,488

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Cabrera Jeno L
Bought by
Greenwich Investors Xxvi Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Storrs Richard B
Bought by
Cabrera Jeno L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Storrs Maejae
Bought by
Storrs Richard B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
5.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valencia Herbert $199,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Greenwich Investors Xxvi Llc -- Fidelity National Title Co
Cabrera Jeno L $430,000 Old Republic Title Company
Storrs Richard B -- Frontier Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valencia Herbert $196,890
Previous Owner Cabrera Jeno L $344,000
Previous Owner Storrs Richard B $289,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,046 $278,559 $118,210 $160,349
2024 $3,046 $273,098 $115,893 $157,205
2023 $2,951 $267,744 $113,621 $154,123
2022 $2,914 $262,495 $111,394 $151,101
2021 $2,884 $257,349 $109,210 $148,139
2020 $2,816 $254,712 $108,091 $146,621
2019 $2,745 $249,719 $105,972 $143,747
2018 $2,832 $244,824 $103,895 $140,929
2017 $2,530 $225,220 $101,858 $123,362
2016 $2,506 $220,805 $99,861 $120,944
2015 $2,338 $217,489 $98,361 $119,128
2014 $2,315 $213,230 $96,435 $116,795
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.