NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,242,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,115 Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2019

Last sale price $821,735 $389 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,413 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Welcome home to this custom, GORGEOUS log cabin nestled on greenbelt in a prestigious mid-Tahoe Donner location. Enjoy the stunning architecture, craftsman level rustic finishes & beautiful workmanship. Soaring ceilings, huge windows gorgeous chef's kitchen, wide plank wood floors, gas-granite surround fireplace + more creates the perfect mountain retreat. The large rear deck provides plenty of room for entertaining, the spa overlooks the private, forested setting. Large garage, tons of storage. Stunning!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alison Elder

Chase International - TK2 License #01399851 Listed on: 06/21/2019

Chase International - TK2

Last Buyer's Agent

0 NON-MEMBER

NON Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $164 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,115 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$164 per month

Listing Details

  • Age: 10-15 Years
  • Estimated Lot Size: .26 - .5
  • Community: Tahoe Donner
  • Directions: Northwoods Blvd, straight, right on Hansel Ave., just across from Pathway on the left side.
  • Number of Acres: 0.3
  • Service Type: Full Service
  • Setting: Greenbelt
  • SPCDISC: Access Easement
  • Sub-Area: 9TD
  • Sub-Status: Standard
  • Topography: Level, Upslope, Gentle
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Zoning: R
  • Cross Street: Pathway Ave
  • Other: High Ceilings, Landscaping, Phone, Cable TV, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub
  • Phase Unit: 10

Interior Features

  • Handicap Friendly: Kitchen Design, Master on Main Level
  • Heating: Natural Gas, CFAH
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2115
  • Stories: Three
  • Water Company: PUD
  • Gas: Natural
  • Water: Utility District
  • Appliances: Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Bonus Rooms: Loft, Mud Room, Air Lock Entry, 2 Or More Master Bedrooms
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Gas Fireplace, Stone
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floor Coverings: Carpet, Stone, Tile, Wood

Exterior Features

  • View: Wooded, Mountain
  • Construction Exterior: Log
  • Foundation: Perim Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
  • Decks: 2
  • Construction Phase: FINISHED

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Two
  • Garage/Parking: Attached, Insulated, Gar Door Opener, Oversized, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Laundry: Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Amenities: Beach Access, Pool, Tennis Courts, Golf, Equestrian Center, Cross Country Skiing, Down Hill Skiing, Exercise Equipment, Boat Ramp
  • HOA Fees: 1965
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Y
  • HOA Transfer Fee: $405
  • Other Dues Per: Y
  • HOA Membership: Y
  • HOA Website: www.tahoedonner.com
  • Other Dues Amount: Rec - $285

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 380
  • Lot Dimensions: .30/Acre

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Nunes Mark and Nunes Kimberlie
Bought by
Nunes Mark E and Nunes Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
$1,185,822

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2019
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Miller Bernard and Miller Luann F
Bought by
Nunes Mark and Nunes Kimberlie
Seller's Agent
Alison Elder
Chase International - TK2
Buyer's Agent
0 NON-MEMBER
NON Member
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$821,735
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,265
-0.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Miller Bernard and Miller Luann F
Bought by
Miller Bernard and Miller Luann F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Doris
Bought by
Miller Bernard and Miller Luann F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nunes Mark E -- None Available
Nunes Mark $822,000 First American Title Company
Miller Bernard -- None Available
Miller Bernard -- None Available
Miller Bernard $150,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Bernard $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Sold $821,735 -0.4% $389 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2019 06/21/19 For Sale $825,000 -- $390 / Sq Ft
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,022 $898,746 $166,006 $732,740
2024 $10,931 $881,124 $162,751 $718,373
2023 $10,931 $863,848 $159,560 $704,288
2022 $10,653 $846,911 $156,432 $690,479
2021 $10,202 $830,247 $153,306 $676,941
2020 $10,139 $821,735 $151,735 $670,000
2019 $9,647 $759,800 $128,800 $631,000
2018 $8,916 $737,600 $125,000 $612,600
2017 $7,675 $627,000 $190,000 $437,000
2016 $7,421 $597,000 $181,000 $416,000
2015 $7,219 $585,000 $177,000 $408,000
2014 -- $536,000 $162,000 $374,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20191551

Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

APN: 045-530-028-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.