13985 Pointers Way Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13985 Pointers Way, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $459,305, approximately $223 per square foot. 13985 Pointers Way is a home with nearby schools including Mary Frank Harris Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Shapiro Natalie Lynn
Bought by
Banyai Frank C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Shapiro Michael D
Bought by
Banyai Frank Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banyai Frank C | -- | None Available | |
| Banyai Frank Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banyai Frank C | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $410,700 | $101,600 | $309,100 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $376,200 | $101,600 | $274,600 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $345,800 | $100,600 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $345,800 | $100,600 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $275,500 | $52,300 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $261,800 | $46,300 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $240,300 | $41,000 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $214,300 | $35,600 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $214,600 | $35,600 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $215,800 | $25,800 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $162,900 | $22,100 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map