13985 Sunrise Cir Rockton, IL 61072
Estimated Value: $228,725 - $259,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13985 Sunrise Cir, Rockton, IL 61072 and is currently estimated at $245,681, approximately $207 per square foot. 13985 Sunrise Cir is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and South Beloit Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Thurman Richard J and Thurman Cheryl E
Bought by
Thurman Richard J and Thurman Cheryl E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Bought by
Thurman Richard J and Thurman Cheryl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurman Richard J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thurman Richard J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,136 | $73,928 | $12,378 | $61,550 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $65,919 | $11,037 | $54,882 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $60,222 | $10,083 | $50,139 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $56,356 | $9,436 | $46,920 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $54,566 | $9,136 | $45,430 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $52,564 | $8,801 | $43,763 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $50,099 | $8,388 | $41,711 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $48,020 | $8,040 | $39,980 |
| 2016 | $3,810 | $46,445 | $7,776 | $38,669 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $45,383 | $7,598 | $37,785 |
| 2014 | $3,685 | $45,383 | $7,598 | $37,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map