1399 Belcher Rd S Unit 112 Largo, FL 33771
Kings Manor NeighborhoodEstimated payment $310/month
About This Home
**For Sale: Spacious 24x56 Doublewide Manufactured Home with In-Law Suite** **Discover the perfect blend of convenience in this 24x56 doublewide manufactured home, offering a unique split-plan layout. The main residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and a well-appointed bathroom. The home offers a separate 1 brm-1 bath in-law apartment making it ideal for family, guests, friends, etc. Each section has its own range and refrigerator and both have access to the washer and dryer, with separate entrances.** Beautiful laminated flooring that flows throughout the home, with an inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home includes an expansive living area with sliding glass doors that lead out to a charming 14x12 attached screened porch, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. **You'll appreciate the recent upgrades, including a newer double roof membrane roof overhead, ensuring durability and peace of mind. during the tropical rains. Additional features include some new plumbing and a convenient washer and dryer. KINGS MANOR is a " PET FRIENDLY family park .The county's top safe and peaceful community to raise children. which boasts TWO SWIMMING POOLS, an active clubhouse, with a work out facility, basketball, tennis, and host of additional amenities for all the residents Appx $870/mo base lot rent. TWO (2) UNLIMITED SIZED DOGS ARE PERMITTED. .................................TEXT OR CALL THE LISTING AGENT
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Shed
- Land Lease of $860
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
Community Details
Overview
- Kings Manor Estates, Largo Fl Community
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301,975 | $16,250,000 | $15,253,709 | $996,291 |
| 2024 | $292,178 | $16,250,000 | $15,289,970 | $960,030 |
| 2023 | $292,178 | $15,450,000 | $14,419,523 | $1,030,477 |
| 2022 | $281,601 | $14,800,000 | $13,863,396 | $936,604 |
| 2021 | $269,279 | $13,500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $273,399 | $13,500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $273,655 | $13,400,000 | $12,548,231 | $851,769 |
| 2018 | $305,350 | $14,750,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $285,618 | $13,600,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $281,691 | $13,500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $262,601 | $12,400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $236,400 | $11,099,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $48,900 | -0.2% | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $49,000 | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Patrick Shannon is a full-time mobile home sales agent based in Largo, Florida, associated with Rider Resales & Repos, Inc.. He has over 20 years of experience, specializing in the Pinellas County mobile home market since 2004.
Specialization: He focuses on matching buyers and sellers with various types of manufactured housing, including single-, double-, and triple-wides.
Expertise: His services include comparing mobile home parks, evaluating amenities, and calculating monthly
Patrick's Other Listings
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11638695
APN: 06-30-16-70938-200-0700
- 1399 Belcher Rd S
- 1399 Belcher Rd S Unit 28
- 1399 Belcher Rd S Unit 20
- 1399 Belcher Rd S Unit 343
- 1399 Belcher Rd S Unit 1002
- 1399 Belcher Rd S Unit 289
- 1399 Belcher Rd S Unit 138
- 1399 Belcher Rd S Unit 132
- 1399 Belcher Rd S Unit 273
- 1399 Belcher Rd S Unit 124
- 1399 Belcher Rd S Unit 98
- 1399 Belcher Rd S Unit 198
- 1399 Belcher Rd S Unit 284
- 7501 142nd Ave N Unit 446
- 7501 142nd Ave N Unit 656
- 7501 142nd Ave N Unit 530
- 7501 142nd Ave N Unit 670
- 7501 142nd Ave N Unit 445
- 7501 142nd Ave N Unit 610
- 7501 142nd Ave N Unit 507
- 1624 Coral Way
- 7001 142nd Ave N Unit 159
- 1601 Palm Way
- 3767 138th Ave N Unit B
- 3718 138th Ave Unit 2
- 555 Belcher Rd
- 3589 7th Ave SE
- 7501 Ulmerton Rd
- 3331 Whispering Dr N
- 500 Belcher Rd S
- 779 34th St SE Unit SI ID1319966P
- 3667 135th Ave
- 13635 Forest Lake Dr
- 305 Glades Cir
- 4215 E Bay Dr Unit 1508B