1399 County Road Ss Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $181,786 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1399 County Road Ss, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $204,447. 1399 County Road Ss is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Donald Hitchins and Dorothy Hitchins
Bought by
Walleser Investments Limited Liability Compan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Franck Adam D
Bought by
Hitchins Donald J and Hitchins Dorothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Pribbernow Sharon M
Bought by
Franck Adam D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchins Donald J | $118,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Franck Adam D | $94,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franck Adam D | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $151,700 | $35,100 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $120,000 | $35,100 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $120,000 | $35,100 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $112,700 | $28,100 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $112,700 | $28,100 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $112,700 | $28,100 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $89,300 | $25,600 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $89,300 | $25,600 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $89,300 | $25,600 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $77,700 | $20,600 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $77,700 | $20,600 | $57,100 |
| 2013 | $1,523 | $77,700 | $20,600 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map