1399 Mitchell St Celina, TN 38551
Estimated Value: $87,988 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1399 Mitchell St, Celina, TN 38551 and is currently estimated at $129,497, approximately $109 per square foot. 1399 Mitchell St is a home with nearby schools including Clay County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
Moses Teresa J
Bought by
M3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1989
Bought by
Scott Boyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1970
Bought by
Hayes Mrs W H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M3 Llc | $14,000 | -- | |
| Scott Boyd | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,600 | -- | |
| Hayes Mrs W H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,550 | $3,000 | $11,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,550 | $3,000 | $11,550 |
| 2023 | $505 | $14,550 | $3,000 | $11,550 |
| 2022 | $505 | $14,550 | $3,000 | $11,550 |
| 2021 | $473 | $11,900 | $3,000 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $266 | $8,575 | $3,000 | $5,575 |
| 2019 | $341 | $8,575 | $3,000 | $5,575 |
| 2018 | $341 | $8,575 | $3,000 | $5,575 |
| 2017 | $341 | $8,575 | $3,000 | $5,575 |
| 2016 | $462 | $11,625 | $3,000 | $8,625 |
| 2015 | $485 | $12,200 | $3,000 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $581 | $14,623 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map