1399 Sid Mitchell Rd Youngsville, NC 27596
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1399 Sid Mitchell Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596 and is currently estimated at $487,111, approximately $275 per square foot. 1399 Sid Mitchell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Long Mill Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Kirkham Bart and Bennett Amy S
Bought by
Kirkham Bart Justin and Bennett Amy Shaun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,319
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$98,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Janet M
Bought by
Kirkham Bart and Bennett Amy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkham Bart Justin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkham Bart | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkham Bart Justin | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $387,240 | $115,390 | $271,850 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $387,240 | $115,390 | $271,850 |
| 2023 | $441 | $50,060 | $50,060 | $0 |
| 2022 | $441 | $50,060 | $50,060 | $0 |
| 2021 | $443 | $50,060 | $50,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map