1399 W Leonard Rd Leonard, MI 48367
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $770,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,301
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1399 W Leonard Rd, Leonard, MI 48367 and is currently estimated at $702,424, approximately $212 per square foot. 1399 W Leonard Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Boyd Bruce H and Boyd Kimberly
Bought by
Boyd Bruce H and Boyd Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Macey Kristina K
Bought by
Boyd Bruce H and Boyd Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Royster Terry D and Royster Judy A
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2002
Sold by
Myers Bradley S and Myers Robin P
Bought by
Royster Terry D and Royster Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Bertolini John P
Bought by
Myers Bradley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Bertolini Angelo
Bought by
Myers Bradley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property