13991 Timm Rd Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13991 Timm Rd, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $250,706, approximately $127 per square foot. 13991 Timm Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Goertzen Mark and Goertzen Suzanne Ehst
Bought by
Goertzen Mark and Goertzen Suzanne Ehst
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,208
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Helstein Nina
Bought by
Goertzen Mark and Suzanne Ehst E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goertzen Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Goertzen Mark | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goertzen Mark | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $100,800 | $17,400 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $618 | $87,600 | $17,400 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $589 | $77,000 | $17,400 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $72,800 | $17,400 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $64,700 | $17,600 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $536 | $57,800 | $17,600 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $53,000 | $17,600 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $51,000 | $17,600 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,100 | $50,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,200 | $47,200 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map