13994 Sisson Hwy Collins, NY 14034
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13994 Sisson Hwy, Collins, NY 14034 and is currently estimated at $212,276, approximately $144 per square foot. 13994 Sisson Hwy is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Griffith Institute Middle School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Morris Jerald Lee and Morris Colleen A
Bought by
Reinhardt Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,990
Outstanding Balance
$54,956
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$157,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Spaulding Marlene Ann and Spaulding Ronda
Bought by
Martindale Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,665
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhardt Christopher | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Martindale Eric J | $92,500 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $28,200 | -- | |
| -- | $28,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinhardt Christopher | $64,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Martindale Eric J | $91,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $74,000 | $3,900 | $70,100 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $74,000 | $3,900 | $70,100 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $74,000 | $3,900 | $70,100 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $74,000 | $3,900 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $74,000 | $3,900 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $74,000 | $3,900 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $74,000 | $3,900 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $74,000 | $3,900 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $559 | $74,000 | $3,900 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $74,000 | $3,900 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,000 | $3,900 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $3,900 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map