14 12th St Unit 1 Attleboro, MA 02703
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 14 12th St Unit 1, Attleboro, MA 02703. 14 12th St Unit 1 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including A. Irvin Studley Elementary School, Cyril K. Brennan Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,009 | $638,200 | $134,700 | $503,500 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $605,600 | $134,700 | $470,900 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $456,500 | $122,300 | $334,200 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $395,900 | $116,500 | $279,400 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $330,100 | $112,000 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $314,700 | $108,800 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $306,200 | $106,700 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $270,800 | $103,600 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $273,100 | $103,600 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $248,700 | $101,600 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $237,300 | $101,600 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $219,100 | $96,800 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map