14 14th Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,307,000 - $1,461,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 14th Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $1,401,363, approximately $453 per square foot. 14 14th Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Thomas O Richardson T
Bought by
Sigal Andrew P and Gertz-Sigal Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,437
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,029,926
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigal Andrew P | $1,475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigal Andrew P | $404,000 | |
| Closed | Sigal Andrew P | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Sigal Andrew P | $100,000 | |
| Open | Sigal Andrew P | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,815 | $1,324,000 | $736,100 | $587,900 |
| 2024 | $14,353 | $991,900 | $639,700 | $352,200 |
| 2023 | $14,413 | $1,015,700 | $639,700 | $376,000 |
| 2022 | $15,156 | $809,200 | $520,800 | $288,400 |
| 2021 | $15,156 | $809,200 | $520,800 | $288,400 |
| 2020 | $15,156 | $809,200 | $520,800 | $288,400 |
| 2019 | $15,156 | $809,200 | $520,800 | $288,400 |
| 2018 | $14,747 | $709,000 | $488,200 | $220,800 |
| 2017 | $14,350 | $709,000 | $488,200 | $220,800 |
| 2016 | $14,350 | $709,000 | $488,200 | $220,800 |
| 2015 | $15,174 | $731,300 | $507,600 | $223,700 |
| 2014 | $14,670 | $731,300 | $507,600 | $223,700 |
| 2013 | $14,472 | $731,300 | $507,600 | $223,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map