14-152 The Fields Williamstown, WV 26187
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14-152 The Fields, Williamstown, WV 26187 and is currently estimated at $419,000, approximately $239 per square foot. 14-152 The Fields is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Williamstown Middle/High School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Watson Jane E
Bought by
Watson Jane E and Watson James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
J M Group Ltd
Bought by
Watson Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Jane E | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Jane E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $177,120 | $36,000 | $141,120 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $163,740 | $31,200 | $132,540 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $154,440 | $30,000 | $124,440 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $151,200 | $30,000 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $146,640 | $30,000 | $116,640 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $140,340 | $27,120 | $113,220 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $137,220 | $27,120 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $135,300 | $27,120 | $108,180 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $131,100 | $27,120 | $103,980 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $124,260 | $22,860 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $119,880 | $22,860 | $97,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,420 | $28,560 | $94,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map