14 167th Place SW Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $769,193 - $929,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
748
Sq Ft
$1,115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 167th Place SW, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $834,298, approximately $1,115 per square foot. 14 167th Place SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Martha Lake Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Moe Homes Inc
Bought by
Kith Meyer and Moeun Sidina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,955
Outstanding Balance
$75,746
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$758,552
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kith Meyer | $249,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kith Meyer | $224,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,661 | $867,300 | $580,000 | $287,300 |
| 2025 | $5,579 | $681,000 | $420,000 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $5,579 | $668,900 | $410,000 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $6,272 | $789,200 | $460,000 | $329,200 |
| 2022 | $5,986 | $613,700 | $335,000 | $278,700 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | $524,800 | $284,000 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $465,500 | $233,000 | $232,500 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $413,000 | $205,000 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $365,900 | $172,000 | $193,900 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $343,300 | $155,000 | $188,300 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $307,400 | $136,000 | $171,400 |
| 2013 | $3,386 | $250,500 | $113,000 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map