Listed by John L. Scott Mill Creek
$599,950
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM $19K PRICE DROP

16526 2nd Ave SE Bothell, WA 98012

Estimated payment $3,952/month

Total Views 2,367
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,754 Sq Ft
$342 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Territorial View
  • Built Green
  • Secluded Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Welcome to Abbey Road a beautiful townhome community built by Belmark. The Essex, Piccadilly & Hampton are 3 of the lovely parks within the community for your enjoyment. The Wimbledon floor plan features 2-bedrooms, bonus room, den/loft & 2.5 bathrooms. Some of the amenities include real hardwood flooring, 3cm slab granite counters, Stainless Steel appliances, Hydronic wall heating, new carpet, Energy efficient Rheem tankless gas hot water heater, wood mantle above tile surround gas fireplace & SS undermount sink in kitchen. The 9' soaring ceilings on main floor give you that expansive feeling. The large windows throughout help to bring in ample light. Fancy white faux wood blinds throughout. Newer Bosch dishwasher. Beautiful spacious Java-stained maple cabinetry in kitchen along with full height tile backsplash. Upper cabinets are 36" with stylish crown molding detail. Gas range & vented microwave/hood above cook top. Stylish pendant lighting at bar seating area. Huge bonus/rec room on lower floor could be used for a home theatre, gym or perhaps an office. 3rd floor loft has a nice library/tech space. Interior brushed nickel fixtures illuminate a bold, sleek sophisticated style. Enclosed storage area in garage. Mill Creek Town Center, restaurants & shopping less than 1 mile away. Bring your paddle board to Martha Lake only minutes away. Close freeway access makes for an easier morning commute.

Listing Agent

Brett Bunn

John L. Scott Mill Creek License #8015 Listed on: 04/16/2026

John L. Scott Mill Creek

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2490410

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,084

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Zero Lot Line
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,754 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Douglas Miller Association
  • Built by Belmark
  • Mill Creek Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,084

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 32 - Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Leased Equipment,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Abbey Road
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1754
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2490410, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2490410?w=Consumer&agent=60023
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1754
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1754
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 1
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Paved, Secluded, Sidewalk
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Builder Name: Belmark
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Wood

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: High Efficiency (Unspecified), Recirculation Pump, Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • PowerCompany: PUD
  • SewerCompany: Alderwood
  • WaterCompany: Alderwood
  • WaterHeaterLocation: Upper flr bedroom closet
  • WaterHeaterType: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: CCRs
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 325
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Douglas Miller

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, See Remarks
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Edmonds
  • High School: Lynnwood High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alderwood Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01095500005500
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Patio,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: SCR
  • LotNumber: 55

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: Built Green™, Northwest ENERGY STAR®
  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas
  • GreenVerificationBuiltGreenRating: 4-Star
  • GreenVerificationNWESHRating: NWESH Certified

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5084

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Natural Gas
  • EnvironmentalCertification: Built Green™,Northwest ENERGY STAR®

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,084 $607,300 $353,000 $254,300
2025 $4,627 $610,000 $363,000 $247,000
2024 $4,627 $551,100 $310,000 $241,100
2023 $5,287 $662,000 $395,000 $267,000
2022 $4,603 $467,600 $241,000 $226,600
2020 $4,702 $423,900 $205,000 $218,900
2019 $4,419 $396,200 $180,000 $216,200
2018 $4,413 $348,700 $145,000 $203,700
2017 $3,748 $305,900 $112,000 $193,900
2016 $3,458 $282,800 $93,000 $189,800
2015 $3,467 $269,600 $85,000 $184,600
2013 $2,715 $198,900 $43,000 $155,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $599,950 -3.1% $342 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $619,000 +152.2% $353 / Sq Ft
07/26/2012 07/26/12 Sold $245,450 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2012 04/13/12 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2012 03/05/12 For Sale $245,450 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,450 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $233,177 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2490410

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 010955-000-055-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.